Breaking News
Home / Sản phẩm / Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco / Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L – Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base

WS-C2960X-48TS-L

Công ty TNHH Giải Pháp Công Nghệ Sài Gòn là nhà cung cấp thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco, Router Cisco, Access Point Cisco, Server Cisco, … tại Tp.HCM và các tỉnh lân cận ( Bình Dương, Bình Phước, Tây Ninh, Đồng Nai, Vũng Tàu, Long An, Bến Tre, Tiền Giang …), giá cả hợp lý, chất lượng .

Bạn sẽ được tư vấn kĩ càng, để từ đó bạn có thể lựa chọn Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco phù hợp yêu cầu, cũng như các thiết bị mạng khác, phù hợp cho nhu cầu cá nhân hoặc doanh nghiệp của bạn.
Chúng tôi luôn sẵn lòng lắng nghe và tư vấn yêu cầu của bạn một cách tốt nhất, về Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco nói riêng, cũng như các thiết bị CNTT khác nói chung.

Để được tư vấn trực tiếp, vui lòng liên hệ:

Công ty TNHH Giải Pháp Công Nghệ Sài Gòn – Sai Gon Technology Solution

68 Nguyễn Huệ, Phường Bến Nghé, quận 1, Tp.HCM
283/66 CMT8, Phường 12, quận 10, Tp.HCM
Phone 08. 6264 9146 | Fax: 08. 6264 9147 
Hotline : 0903.956.270 ( Mr. Tuan Anh)
Website : www.stscisco.net
Đăng ký tư vấn thông tin : http://stscisco.net/dang-ky-tu-van-san-pham-giai-phap

Mt s đc t cho sn phm này:

Configurations

Model 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports Uplink interfaces Cisco IOS Software image Available PoE power FlexStack-Plus and FlexStack-Extended capability
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 48 4 SFP LAN Base Y

Scalability

Resource LAN Lite (default)
Unicast MAC addresses 16,000
ARP Entries 8000
IPv4 unicast direct routes 320
IPv4 unicast indirect routes 32
IPv6 unicast direct routes 256
IPv6 unicast indirect routes 0
IPv4 multicast routes and IGMP groups 1000
IPv6 multicast groups 1000
IPv4 QoS ACEs 384
IPv6 QoS ACEs 256
IPv4 security ACEs 256
IPv6 Security ACEs 256

IP Lite scalability

Resources Default (IP Lite) VLAN (IP Lite) IPv4 (IP Lite)
Unicast MAC addresses 16,000 32,000 16,000
IPv4 unicast direct routes 4000 250 16,000
IPv4 unicast indirect routes 1250 250 8000
IPv6 unicast direct routes 4000 250 0
IPv6 unicast indirect routes 1250 250 0
IPv4 multicast routes and IGMP groups 1000 1000 1000
IPv6 multicast groups 1000 1000 0
IPv4 QoS ACEs 500 500 500
IPv6 QoS ACEs 250 500 0
IPv4 security ACEs 1000 1000 875
IPv6 security ACEs 500 500 0
IPv4 policy-based routing ACEs 500 0 375

 

Hardware specifications
Flash memory 128 MB for LAN Base and IP Lite SKUs, 64 MB for LAN Lite SKUs
DRAM 512 MB for LAN Base and 256 MB for LAN Lite
CPU APM86392 600 MHz dual core
Console ports USB (Type B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Storage interface USB (Type A) for external flash storage
Network management interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)

Performance

2960-X LAN Lite
Forwarding bandwidth 50 Gbps
Switching bandwidth* 100 Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 64
VLAN IDs available 4096
Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU)-L3 packet 9198 bytes
Jumbo frame – Ethernet frame 9216 bytes

Forwarding performance

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 107.1 Mpps

Mechanical specifications

Model Dimensions Weight
Inches (H x D x W) Centimeters (H x D x W) Pounds Kilograms
WS-C2960X-48TS-L 1.75 x 11.0 x 17.5 4.5 x 27.9 x 44.5 9.4 4.2

Environmental specifications

Environmental ranges
Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23º to 113ºF -5º to 45ºC
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23º to 104ºF -5º to 40ºC
Short-term exception at sea level* 23º to 131ºF -5º to 55ºC
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23º to 122ºF -5º to 50ºC
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23º to 113ºF -5º to 45ºC
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF -5º to 40ºC
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF -25º to 70ºC
Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Up to 3000
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Up to 4000
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Acoustic noise
Measured per ISO 7779 and declared per ISO 9296. PoE output of 185W or less where applicable.
Bystander positions operating mode at 77°F (25°C) ambient.
Model Sound pressure Sound power
LpA (typical) LpAD (maximum) LwA (typical) LwAD (maximum)
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 42 dB 46 dB 5.1 B 5.5 B
Predicted reliability
Model MTBF in hours**
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 442,690

Connectors and interfaces

Ethernet interfaces
●  10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cabling

●  100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

●  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

●  1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

Indicator LEDs
●  Per-ssssm status: System, RPS, stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Stacking interfaces
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series FlexStack-Plus and FlexStack-Extended (hybrid module only) stacking cables:

●  CAB-STK-E-0.5M stacking cable with a 0.5 m length

●  CAB-STK-E-1M stacking cable with a 1.0 m length

●  CAB-STK-E-3M stacking cable with a 3.0 m length

Console
Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series console cables:

●  CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 ft. with RJ-45

●  CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console cable 6 ft. with USB Type A and mini-B connectors

Power
●  The internal power supply is an auto-ranging unit and supports input voltages between 100 and 240V AC

●  Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet

●  The Cisco RPS connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch

●  Only the Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) should be attached to the redundant-power-system receptacle

Management and standards support

Category Specification
Management ●  BRIDGE-MIB

●  CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB

●  CISCO-CDP-MIB

●  CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB

●  CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB

●  CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB

●  CISCO-DHCP-SNOOPING-MIB

●  CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB

●  CISCO-ENVMON-MIB

●  CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB

●  CISCO-FLASH-MIB

●  CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB

●  CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB

●  CISCO-IMAGE-MIB

●  CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB

●  CISCO-LAG-MIB

●  CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB

●  CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB

●  CISCO-PAGP-MIB

●  CISCO-PING-MIB

●  CISCO-POE-EXTENSIONS-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB

●  CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB

●  CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB

●  CISCO-PROCESS-MIB

●  CISCO-RTTMON-MIB

●  CISCO-SMI-MIB

●  CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB

●  CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB

●  CISCO-TC-MIB

●  CICSO-TCP-MIB

●  CISCO-UDLDP-MIB

●  CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE

●  RELATIONSHIP-MIB

●  CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB

●  CISCO-VTP-MIB

●  ENTITY-MIB

●  ETHERLIKE-MIB

●  IEEE8021-PAE-MIB

●  IEEE8023-LAG-MIB

●  IF-MIB

●  INET-ADDRESS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB

●  OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB

●  RFC1213-MIB

●  RMON-MIB

●  RMON2-MIB

●  SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB

●  SNMP-MPD-MIB

●  SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB

●  SNMP-TARGET-MIB

●  SNMPv2-MIB

●  TCP-MIB

●  UDP-MIB

●  ePM MIB

●  CISCO-STACKWISE-MIB (2960-X)

Standards ●  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol

●  IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization

●  IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

●  IEEE 802.1s

●  IEEE 802.1w

●  IEEE 802.1X

●  IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)

●  IEEE 802.3ad

●  IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

●  IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)

●  IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

●  IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

●  IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

●  IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

●  IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

●  RMON I and II standards

●  SNMP v1, v2c, and v3

●  IEEE 802.3az

●  IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet

●  IEEE 802.1ax

RFC compliance ●  RFC 768 – UDP

●  RFC 783 – TFTP

●  RFC 791 – IP

●  RFC 792 – ICMP

●  RFC 793 – TCP

●  RFC 826 – ARP

●  RFC 854 – Telnet

●  RFC 951 – Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)

●  RFC 959 – FTP

●  RFC 1112 – IP Multicast and IGMP

●  RFC 1157 – SNMP v1

●  RFC 1166 – IP Addresses

●  RFC 1256 – Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery

●  RFC 1305 – NTP

●  RFC 1492 – TACACS+

●  RFC 1493 – Bridge MIB

●  RFC 1542 – BOOTP extensions

●  RFC 1643 – Ethernet Interface MIB

●  RFC 1757 – RMON

●  RFC 1901 – SNMP v2C

●  RFC 1902-1907 – SNMP v2

●  RFC 1981 – Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6

●  FRC 2068 – HTTP

●  RFC 2131 – DHCP

●  RFC 2138 – RADIUS

●  RFC 2233 – IF MIB v3

●  RFC 2373 – IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs

●  RFC 2460 – IPv6

●  RFC 2461 – IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

●  RFC 2462 – IPv6 Autoconfiguration

●  RFC 2463 – ICMP IPv6

●  RFC 2474 – Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence

●  RFC 2597 – Assured Forwarding

●  RFC 2598 – Expedited Forwarding

●  RFC 2571 – SNMP Management

●  RFC 2865 – RADIUS

●  RFC 3046 – DHCP Relay Agent Information Option

●  RFC 3376 – IGMP v3

●  RFC 3580 – 802.1X RADIUS

Voltage and power ratings

Input voltage and current
Model Voltage (auto ranging) Current Frequency
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 1A to 0.5A
Power rating (switch maximum consumption values)
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 0.051 kVA
12V 53V
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 5A N/A

Power consumption

Model 0% traffic[5] 10% traffic 100% traffic Weighted average
Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48TS-L 34.9 49.5 49.7 49.5

Ordering information

Part number 10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces Uplink interfaces Cisco IOS Software feature set Available PoE power FlexStack-Plus,

FlexStack-Extended

WS-C2960X-48TS-L 48 4 SFP LAN Base Optional

Accessories

Part number Description
C2960X-STACK FlexStack-Plus hot-swappable stacking module
C2960X-FIBER-STK FlexStack-Extended Fiber stacking module
C2960X-HYBRID-STK FlexStack-Extended Hybrid module, with one copper and one fiber port
CAB-STK-E-0.5M Stacking cable with a 0.5 m length
CAB-STK-E-1M Stacking cable with a 1.0 m length
CAB-STK-E-3M Stacking cable with a 3.0 m length
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console cable 6 feet with RJ-45
CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console cable 6 feet with USB Type A and mini-B connectors
PWR-CLP Power cable restraining clip
RCKMNT-1RU-2KX= Spare rack-mount kit for Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series for 19-inch racks
RCKMNT-REC-2KX= 1 RU recessed rack-mount kit for Cisco Catalyst 2960-X and 2960-XR Series

Power supply options

Part number Description
PWR-RPS2300 Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and blower, no power supply
BLNK-RPS2300= Spare bay insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 for Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches
CAB-RPS2300-E= Spare RPS 2300 cable for Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches
BLWR-RPS2300= Spare 45 CFM blower for RPS 2300
C3K-PWR-750WAC= RPS 2300 750W AC power supply spare for Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series

About wuyingwei

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


seven − = 3

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.